This Page

has been moved to new address

And, He's Faster Than Big Brown

Sorry for inconvenience...

Redirection provided by Blogger to WordPress Migration Service
Momo Fali's: And, He's Faster Than Big Brown

Sunday, June 8, 2008

And, He's Faster Than Big Brown

Yesterday morning, I noticed that my six year old son's voice sounded funny.

I picked him up and said, "I think you're getting a cold. Your voice sounds hoarse."

Then he confirmed why I call him the next Jim Carrey, when he looked me straight in the eye and said, "Neigh".

Labels: ,


Comments:
Next Jim Carrey--absolutely, only FUNNIER :)
 
Ha! Ha! Ha!
 
My 6 yo son told his grandma today that his voice was going to be changing soon....
neigh-LOVE IT
 
There are no words for how much I covet your child.

He'd fit right in with the freak parade I'm raising.

Snicker.
 
Joking like that at 6 years old? He may very well become my comedic hero!!
 
I swore I'd never leave a comment like this but anyway...

LOL

(oh the shame)
 
Hee hee, he is way funnier than Jim Carey, :D
 
i love it! my kids make me laugh all the time. and i love when they come up with things like that. a comedic genius!
 
Too too funny!
 
Genius
 
So sorry, but my Sam is already in the running for that position! :) too cute.
 
so adorable! I adore your kids!
 
You could save on gas if you put a saddle on him.
 
You need to develop a sitcom just based on your son. He's HILARIOUS!
 
Har! Good one, kid!

Just don't tell him he has a frog in his throat next...
 
I just want to squeeze him. That is just the cutest.
 
Awesome!
 
My kind of kid. I love it. I remember saying that to my mom, too.
 
hahaha!!
 
He's quick! You are in so much trouble.
 
you need to get him that Fred Gwynne book -- I forget the name -- a chocolate moose for dinner or something. he'd loooove it.
 
He'll be here till tuesday folks. He looks way faster than big brown.
 
that's actually horsese for 'no'. it's a conundrum!!!
 
smart funny kid.
 
I love your little boy! My son, too, has been funny from the start; he takes after his dad, which makes it even more endearing. Sweet.
 
Put that kid to work. A few sets in front of some nasty drunks at a seedy comedy club will sharpen him up even more. He'll be pulling down $20 Mil a movie before you know it.
 
Do the other six year olds get his humor? Cuz he sounds funny as hell to me and I'm 31. I can't see myself kickin' it with the first graders but if they're all as funny as him...
 
Hay! Your son is so wise and colt-ivated! There is no foal-ing him.
I say the more kids like him, the mare-ier. :)
 
Oh my God, are you writing a book about this kid??
 
Haha, too funny. I hope he doesn't get too sick.
 
I just pee'd myself.. tell your son thanks for the belly laugh.
 
Hilarious! Man, I love children and their quick wit - even if it's done unknowingly!
 
Oh, you got a smart one there!!!

Lovin' it!
 
I love smartass kids. Awesome!
 
Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]



Links to this post:

Create a Link



<< Home

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?

Subscribe to Posts [Atom]