This Page

has been moved to new address

I Can't Wait For Morch

Sorry for inconvenience...

Redirection provided by Blogger to WordPress Migration Service
Momo Fali's: I Can't Wait For Morch

Sunday, February 3, 2008

I Can't Wait For Morch

This morning, I told my son not to fib.
He replied, "But, it's okay to fib! It's Fibruary."

Labels: ,


Comments:
You really need to start another blog called Kidisms or something. Full of only these priceless little anecdotes of your children.
 
haha, out of the mouths of babes...they are sooo adorable! :)
 
LOL! so cute.. I haven't heard a kid come up with that one before!
 
Awesome.
 
Your son ROCKS
 
He makes a valid point, you know.
 
I think you are in real trouble. =)
 
That makes total sense!! He really is a character!! ;P
 
I love it! That's so cute!
 
Oh, so funny!
 
Your son is genius.
 
haha. he has a point. :)
 
I can't wait for you to do a Meme.

You are SO tagged!

http://piperoflove.blogspot.com/2008/02/seven-six-random-things-meme.html
 
... and he ain't lyin!
 
LOL. You are so in trouble. In the near future. He is a smart fella.
 
seriously, when is he opening at the comedy warehouse??
 
Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]



Links to this post:

Create a Link



<< Home

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?

Subscribe to Posts [Atom]