This Page

has been moved to new address

Either That, Or One Whole Triscuit

Sorry for inconvenience...

Redirection provided by Blogger to WordPress Migration Service
Momo Fali's: Either That, Or One Whole Triscuit

Thursday, February 14, 2008

Either That, Or One Whole Triscuit

This green dress, worn by Keira Knightley in the movie Atonement, is being auctioned to benefit Variety-The Children's Charity of Southern California. Currently, the bid is $6300.00. So, if you have enough money, it can be yours. And, if you eat just half a head of lettuce in the next 60 days...maybe you can actually wear it.
-

Labels:


Comments:
she really needs to eat a sandwich.


Happy Valentines Day!
 
Too true.
She looks like she's dissipating.
 
I think I'd only be able to lick the lettuce for 60 days to fit into it....
Happy Valentines Day!
 
LOL... This was hilarious...
 
LOL! I'll start starving myself, and pinching my pennies... right...
 
Lettuce? That is all it takes? I am so investing in lettuce stock right now. :)
 
I'd have to eat less than that.
 
I think she looks like a Bobble Head.

IF I could get the dang dress on, I wouldn't know what to do with my other leg.
 
Nice dress. Can't say the same thing about the price, though. :)
 
crAP i wish i'd read this before i ate all three lettuce heads. shit.

worst thing is i'm still frickin' hungry!
 
... I don't think it would look quite right on me...

At least her ribs aren't showing through...
 
Did you know that eating celery actually burns more calories than you ingest? Methinks Kiera has been a big fan of celery for awhile now...
 
Is there an actual body in that dress? Who would ever want to be that skinny?

Any hoo.. congrats to the lucky winner.. that thing would barely fit around my thigh.
 
Well, I wish I could afford it, but I still wouldn't buy it. I don't think my pinky would fit in it!
 
Oh gosh...., now I'm really feeling the ten pounds I've recently discovered has found it's way to my waistline.

I would never want to be that thin.
 
Blimey. She looks like a lettuce leaf.
I have an award for you at mine sweetie. :D
 
Seriously, if I blow, she'll fall over!
 
Yikes, I've never been that slim. Never, and I'm not a big person.

Blog Hopping-HP
 
She's seriously-disgustingly skinny. EAT NOW KIERA EAT NOW!!!!!!!!
 
Momo - I've got something for you over at my blog!
 
I think I could have fit in that dress when I was twelve.
 
Yeah, but she swears she doesn't have an eating disorder.
 
Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]



Links to this post:

Create a Link



<< Home

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?

Subscribe to Posts [Atom]